Revolutionizing · Modernizing · Simplifying
NeighborhoodsLafayette › Silo Filing 1

Silo Filing 1

There are 3 homes for sale in Silo Filing 1 right now. The median asking price is $899,000, and current listings run from $515,000 to $2,950,000.

Living in Silo Filing 1

Silo Filing 1 is a residential neighborhood in Lafayette, CO, offering a blend of suburban comfort and small-town character. Located in Boulder County, it provides convenient access to US-287 and local shopping while maintaining a quieter, family-oriented atmosphere. The area features a mix of single-family homes on varied lot sizes, appealing to buyers seeking both space and community. Nearby schools and parks enhance the neighborhood's appeal for families, and Lafayette's downtown core is just minutes away for dining and entertainment.

Walkability

5/10
Somewhat Walkable — Local errands possible; car often needed.

Transit

2/10
Minimal Transit — Limited public transportation options.

Biking

6/10
Bikeable — Decent routes to schools and parks.

Quiet

7/10
Generally Quiet — Low traffic; residential feel overall.

Calm streets

7/10
Calm Streets — Peaceful suburban setting; family-friendly.

Getting around

8/10
Good Access — Quick to US-287 and Boulder County routes.

The Silo Filing 1 market right now

There are 3 homes for sale in Silo Filing 1 right now. The median asking price is $899,000, and current listings run from $515,000 to $2,950,000. That works out to about $407 per square foot. A typical home here is around 2,427 square feet with 4 bedrooms, built around 2023. 6 homes sold in Silo Filing 1 over the last twelve months at a median sale price of $804,500. Homes currently on the market have been listed a median of 36 days.

3
Homes for sale
$899,000
Median asking price
$407
Per square foot
6
Sold in 12 months
$804,500
Median sale price
36
Median days on market

Schools

Silo Filing 1 is served by the Boulder Valley RE 2 school district. Across the homes for sale today, most homes feed Lafayette Elementary and Angevine Middle and Centaurus High School.

Homes for sale in Silo Filing 1

Every home on the market in Silo Filing 1 today.

See every Silo Filing 1 home in Symbio AI search

What’s around Silo Filing 1

Schools, parks, groceries, coffee, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas, banks and places of worship near Silo Filing 1, Lafayette, CO, measured from the middle of the neighborhood and listed nearest first.

Distances are straight-line from the centre of Silo Filing 1. Open any home above to see the same map centred on that address.

Questions people ask about Silo Filing 1

How much do homes cost in Silo Filing 1?

The median asking price in Silo Filing 1, Lafayette, CO is $899,000. Homes currently for sale range from $515,000 to $2,950,000. That is about $407 per square foot.

How many homes are for sale in Silo Filing 1?

There are 3 homes for sale in Silo Filing 1, Lafayette, CO today. Symbio works this out from the live MLS feed again every fifteen minutes, so the count is current to the quarter hour rather than a monthly snapshot.

Is Silo Filing 1 a seller’s market?

6 homes sold in Silo Filing 1 over the last twelve months at a median of $804,500, against 3 on the market now that have been listed a median of 36 days.

What school district is Silo Filing 1 in?

Silo Filing 1, Lafayette, CO is served by the Boulder Valley RE 2 school district. Homes for sale here most often feed Lafayette Elementary, Angevine Middle and Centaurus High School.

Is Silo Filing 1 walkable?

Symbio rates Silo Filing 1 5 out of 10 for walkability (Somewhat Walkable). Transit scores 2 out of 10 and biking 6 out of 10.

What is around Silo Filing 1?

The Silo Filing 1 guide on symbiohomes.com maps the schools, parks, groceries, cafés, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas stations, banks and places of worship closest to the neighborhood, measured from its centre and listed nearest first. Each of the homes for sale also opens the same map centred on that address.

Nearby neighborhoods in Lafayette

Neighborhoods at a similar price point, and the rest of Lafayette.

Market figures on this page are worked out from the live MLS feed every fifteen minutes — the exact moment is stamped at the foot of the page — and cover homes for sale, not rentals or land. The homes listed above are read live as you open it. The neighborhood description and the liveability scores are Symbio’s own read of the area rather than a third-party rating. Nothing here is an appraisal — ask us for a real valuation if you are thinking of selling.

Common questions, answered with live Colorado numbers

These figures were worked out from the live MLS feed at September 22, 2026 at 7:53 PM Mountain time, and are recomputed every fifteen minutes.