Revolutionizing · Modernizing · Simplifying
NeighborhoodsWindsor › Highpointe Win

Highpointe Win

There are 3 homes for sale in Highpointe Win right now. The median asking price is $1,050,000, and current listings run from $1,024,999 to $1,140,000.

Living in Highpointe Win

Highpointe Win is a newer residential community in Windsor, Colorado, positioned in the northern Denver metro area. The neighborhood features modern single-family homes with planned amenities typical of contemporary suburban developments. Windsor offers a small-town feel with growing retail and dining options, while maintaining proximity to I-25 for Denver commutes. The area is family-oriented with access to local parks and schools.

Walkability

4/10
Car-dependent — Most errands require a car.

Transit

2/10
Minimal transit — Limited public transportation options.

Biking

5/10
Some infrastructure — Limited dedicated bike lanes.

Quiet

7/10
Mostly quiet — Residential setting, light traffic.

Calm streets

8/10
Very calm — Planned community, low through-traffic.

Getting around

7/10
Good highway access — Easy I-25 commute to Denver.

The Highpointe Win market right now

There are 3 homes for sale in Highpointe Win right now. The median asking price is $1,050,000, and current listings run from $1,024,999 to $1,140,000. That works out to about $260 per square foot. A typical home here is around 4,102 square feet with 5 bedrooms, built around 2014. 8 homes sold in Highpointe Win over the last twelve months at a median sale price of $937,500. Homes currently on the market have been listed a median of 15 days.

3
Homes for sale
$1,050,000
Median asking price
$260
Per square foot
8
Sold in 12 months
$937,500
Median sale price
15
Median days on market

Schools

Highpointe Win is served by the Thompson R2-J school district. Across the homes for sale today, most homes feed Other Elementary and Other Middle and Mountain View High School.

Homes for sale in Highpointe Win

Every home on the market in Highpointe Win today.

See every Highpointe Win home in Symbio AI search

What’s around Highpointe Win

Schools, parks, groceries, coffee, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas, banks and places of worship near Highpointe Win, Windsor, CO, measured from the middle of the neighborhood and listed nearest first.

Distances are straight-line from the centre of Highpointe Win. Open any home above to see the same map centred on that address.

Questions people ask about Highpointe Win

How much do homes cost in Highpointe Win?

The median asking price in Highpointe Win, Windsor, CO is $1,050,000. Homes currently for sale range from $1,024,999 to $1,140,000. That is about $260 per square foot.

How many homes are for sale in Highpointe Win?

There are 3 homes for sale in Highpointe Win, Windsor, CO today. Symbio works this out from the live MLS feed again every fifteen minutes, so the count is current to the quarter hour rather than a monthly snapshot.

Is Highpointe Win a seller’s market?

8 homes sold in Highpointe Win over the last twelve months at a median of $937,500, against 3 on the market now that have been listed a median of 15 days.

What school district is Highpointe Win in?

Highpointe Win, Windsor, CO is served by the Thompson R2-J school district. Homes for sale here most often feed Other Elementary, Other Middle and Mountain View High School.

Is Highpointe Win walkable?

Symbio rates Highpointe Win 4 out of 10 for walkability (Car-dependent). Transit scores 2 out of 10 and biking 5 out of 10.

What is around Highpointe Win?

The Highpointe Win guide on symbiohomes.com maps the schools, parks, groceries, cafés, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas stations, banks and places of worship closest to the neighborhood, measured from its centre and listed nearest first. Each of the homes for sale also opens the same map centred on that address.

Nearby neighborhoods in Windsor

Neighborhoods at a similar price point, and the rest of Windsor.

Market figures on this page are worked out from the live MLS feed every fifteen minutes — the exact moment is stamped at the foot of the page — and cover homes for sale, not rentals or land. The homes listed above are read live as you open it. The neighborhood description and the liveability scores are Symbio’s own read of the area rather than a third-party rating. Nothing here is an appraisal — ask us for a real valuation if you are thinking of selling.

Common questions, answered with live Colorado numbers

These figures were worked out from the live MLS feed at September 22, 2026 at 8:23 PM Mountain time, and are recomputed every fifteen minutes.