Revolutionizing · Modernizing · Simplifying
NeighborhoodsSuperior › Montmere at Autrey Shores

Montmere at Autrey Shores

There are 3 homes for sale in Montmere at Autrey Shores right now. The median asking price is $800,000, and current listings run from $800,000 to $1,004,605.

Living in Montmere at Autrey Shores

Montmere at Autrey Shores is a newer residential community in Superior, Colorado, positioned between Boulder and Denver with convenient highway access via US-36. The neighborhood features modern single-family homes and townhomes in a planned community setting, appealing to families and commuters seeking suburban convenience with proximity to outdoor recreation. Superior offers a quieter, family-oriented lifestyle while remaining within reach of job centers, shopping, and dining in nearby Louisville and the greater Denver metro area.

Walkability

4/10
Car-dependent — Suburban layout, limited walkable services

Transit

3/10
Minimal transit — Limited public transportation options

Biking

5/10
Some connectivity — Local paths, moderate bike infrastructure

Quiet

7/10
Peaceful — Newer suburban community, low traffic

Calm streets

7/10
Calm streets — Planned community design, family-focused

Getting around

8/10
Very accessible — Easy US-36 access, near shopping

The Montmere at Autrey Shores market right now

There are 3 homes for sale in Montmere at Autrey Shores right now. The median asking price is $800,000, and current listings run from $800,000 to $1,004,605. That works out to about $433 per square foot. A typical home here is around 1,847 square feet with 3 bedrooms, built around 2023. 2 homes sold in Montmere at Autrey Shores over the last twelve months at a median sale price of $994,500. Homes currently on the market have been listed a median of 257 days.

3
Homes for sale
$800,000
Median asking price
$433
Per square foot
2
Sold in 12 months
$994,500
Median sale price
257
Median days on market

Schools

Montmere at Autrey Shores is served by the Boulder Valley RE 2 school district. Across the homes for sale today, most homes feed Monarch K-8 Elementary and Monarch K-8 Middle and Monarch High School.

Homes for sale in Montmere at Autrey Shores

Every home on the market in Montmere at Autrey Shores today.

See every Montmere at Autrey Shores home in Symbio AI search

What’s around Montmere at Autrey Shores

Schools, parks, groceries, coffee, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas, banks and places of worship near Montmere at Autrey Shores, Superior, CO, measured from the middle of the neighborhood and listed nearest first.

Distances are straight-line from the centre of Montmere at Autrey Shores. Open any home above to see the same map centred on that address.

Questions people ask about Montmere at Autrey Shores

How much do homes cost in Montmere at Autrey Shores?

The median asking price in Montmere at Autrey Shores, Superior, CO is $800,000. Homes currently for sale range from $800,000 to $1,004,605. That is about $433 per square foot.

How many homes are for sale in Montmere at Autrey Shores?

There are 3 homes for sale in Montmere at Autrey Shores, Superior, CO today. Symbio works this out from the live MLS feed again every fifteen minutes, so the count is current to the quarter hour rather than a monthly snapshot.

Is Montmere at Autrey Shores a seller’s market?

2 homes sold in Montmere at Autrey Shores over the last twelve months at a median of $994,500, against 3 on the market now that have been listed a median of 257 days.

What school district is Montmere at Autrey Shores in?

Montmere at Autrey Shores, Superior, CO is served by the Boulder Valley RE 2 school district. Homes for sale here most often feed Monarch K-8 Elementary, Monarch K-8 Middle and Monarch High School.

Is Montmere at Autrey Shores walkable?

Symbio rates Montmere at Autrey Shores 4 out of 10 for walkability (Car-dependent). Transit scores 3 out of 10 and biking 5 out of 10.

What is around Montmere at Autrey Shores?

The Montmere at Autrey Shores guide on symbiohomes.com maps the schools, parks, groceries, cafés, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas stations, banks and places of worship closest to the neighborhood, measured from its centre and listed nearest first. Each of the homes for sale also opens the same map centred on that address.

Nearby neighborhoods in Superior

Neighborhoods at a similar price point, and the rest of Superior.

Market figures on this page are worked out from the live MLS feed every fifteen minutes — the exact moment is stamped at the foot of the page — and cover homes for sale, not rentals or land. The homes listed above are read live as you open it. The neighborhood description and the liveability scores are Symbio’s own read of the area rather than a third-party rating. Nothing here is an appraisal — ask us for a real valuation if you are thinking of selling.

Common questions, answered with live Colorado numbers

These figures were worked out from the live MLS feed at September 22, 2026 at 7:08 PM Mountain time, and are recomputed every fifteen minutes.