Revolutionizing · Modernizing · Simplifying
NeighborhoodsJohnstown › Johnstown Village

Johnstown Village

There are 3 homes for sale in Johnstown Village right now. The median asking price is $410,900, and current listings run from $399,900 to $423,900.

Living in Johnstown Village

Johnstown Village is a small, family-oriented community in northern Colorado, located between Loveland and Fort Collins. The area offers a quieter, more rural character while remaining within reach of larger city amenities. Local life centers on outdoor recreation, with easy access to parks, trails, and the natural landscape that defines the Front Range. Schools and community services support residential living, though many residents commute to nearby larger towns for work and shopping.

Walkability

3/10
Car-dependent — Limited sidewalks; driving essential

Transit

2/10
Minimal transit — No meaningful public transportation

Biking

5/10
Some routes — Rural roads; limited bike infrastructure

Quiet

7/10
Quiet area — Low traffic; peaceful setting

Calm streets

8/10
Very calm — Suburban feel; low density

Getting around

6/10
Good regional access — Quick drive to Loveland, Fort Collins

The Johnstown Village market right now

There are 3 homes for sale in Johnstown Village right now. The median asking price is $410,900, and current listings run from $399,900 to $423,900. That works out to about $269 per square foot. A typical home here is around 1,486 square feet with 3 bedrooms, built around 2025. 17 homes sold in Johnstown Village over the last twelve months at a median sale price of $423,900. Homes currently on the market have been listed a median of 400 days.

3
Homes for sale
$410,900
Median asking price
$269
Per square foot
17
Sold in 12 months
$423,900
Median sale price
400
Median days on market

Schools

Johnstown Village is served by the Johnstown-Milliken RE-5J school district. Across the homes for sale today, most homes feed Elwell Elementary and Milliken Middle and Roosevelt High School.

Homes for sale in Johnstown Village

Every home on the market in Johnstown Village today.

See every Johnstown Village home in Symbio AI search

What’s around Johnstown Village

Schools, parks, groceries, coffee, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas, banks and places of worship near Johnstown Village, Johnstown, CO, measured from the middle of the neighborhood and listed nearest first.

Distances are straight-line from the centre of Johnstown Village. Open any home above to see the same map centred on that address.

Questions people ask about Johnstown Village

How much do homes cost in Johnstown Village?

The median asking price in Johnstown Village, Johnstown, CO is $410,900. Homes currently for sale range from $399,900 to $423,900. That is about $269 per square foot.

How many homes are for sale in Johnstown Village?

There are 3 homes for sale in Johnstown Village, Johnstown, CO today. Symbio works this out from the live MLS feed again every fifteen minutes, so the count is current to the quarter hour rather than a monthly snapshot.

Is Johnstown Village a seller’s market?

17 homes sold in Johnstown Village over the last twelve months at a median of $423,900, against 3 on the market now that have been listed a median of 400 days.

What school district is Johnstown Village in?

Johnstown Village, Johnstown, CO is served by the Johnstown-Milliken RE-5J school district. Homes for sale here most often feed Elwell Elementary, Milliken Middle and Roosevelt High School.

Is Johnstown Village walkable?

Symbio rates Johnstown Village 3 out of 10 for walkability (Car-dependent). Transit scores 2 out of 10 and biking 5 out of 10.

What is around Johnstown Village?

The Johnstown Village guide on symbiohomes.com maps the schools, parks, groceries, cafés, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas stations, banks and places of worship closest to the neighborhood, measured from its centre and listed nearest first. Each of the homes for sale also opens the same map centred on that address.

Nearby neighborhoods in Johnstown

Neighborhoods at a similar price point, and the rest of Johnstown.

Market figures on this page are worked out from the live MLS feed every fifteen minutes — the exact moment is stamped at the foot of the page — and cover homes for sale, not rentals or land. The homes listed above are read live as you open it. The neighborhood description and the liveability scores are Symbio’s own read of the area rather than a third-party rating. Nothing here is an appraisal — ask us for a real valuation if you are thinking of selling.

Common questions, answered with live Colorado numbers

These figures were worked out from the live MLS feed at September 22, 2026 at 6:38 PM Mountain time, and are recomputed every fifteen minutes.