Revolutionizing · Modernizing · Simplifying
NeighborhoodsBlack Hawk › Missouri Lakes Filing #1

Missouri Lakes Filing #1

There are 3 homes for sale in Missouri Lakes Filing #1 right now. The median asking price is $1,080,000, and current listings run from $960,000 to $1,080,000.

Living in Missouri Lakes Filing #1

Missouri Lakes Filing #1 is a residential community in Black Hawk, Colorado, nestled in the foothills west of Denver. The area offers a quiet, suburban setting with mountain views and proximity to outdoor recreation. Black Hawk's elevation and location provide cooler summers and easy access to hiking, biking, and natural attractions.

Daily life centers on a small-town mountain community feel. Residents enjoy nearby casinos, local shops, and restaurants in Black Hawk proper. The area is a short drive to Boulder and Denver for urban amenities, while maintaining a peaceful, nature-oriented lifestyle away from city sprawl.

Walkability

3/10
Car-dependent — Limited sidewalks; spread-out lots.

Transit

2/10
Minimal — Rural location; car required.

Biking

5/10
Moderate — Mountain roads; some routes viable.

Quiet

7/10
Peaceful — Mountain setting; low traffic noise.

Calm streets

8/10
Very calm — Residential; nature-focused community.

Getting around

6/10
Good — 15–30 min to Denver/Boulder.

The Missouri Lakes Filing #1 market right now

There are 3 homes for sale in Missouri Lakes Filing #1 right now. The median asking price is $1,080,000, and current listings run from $960,000 to $1,080,000. That works out to about $215 per square foot. A typical home here is around 5,012 square feet with 4 bedrooms, built around 2003. Homes currently on the market have been listed a median of 119 days.

3
Homes for sale
$1,080,000
Median asking price
$215
Per square foot
119
Median days on market

Schools

Missouri Lakes Filing #1 is served by the Gilpin RE-1 school district. Across the homes for sale today, most homes feed Gilpin Elementary and Gilpin County School Middle and Gilpin County School High School.

Homes for sale in Missouri Lakes Filing #1

Every home on the market in Missouri Lakes Filing #1 today.

See every Missouri Lakes Filing #1 home in Symbio AI search

What’s around Missouri Lakes Filing #1

Schools, parks, groceries, coffee, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas, banks and places of worship near Missouri Lakes Filing #1, Black Hawk, CO, measured from the middle of the neighborhood and listed nearest first.

Distances are straight-line from the centre of Missouri Lakes Filing #1. Open any home above to see the same map centred on that address.

Questions people ask about Missouri Lakes Filing #1

How much do homes cost in Missouri Lakes Filing #1?

The median asking price in Missouri Lakes Filing #1, Black Hawk, CO is $1,080,000. Homes currently for sale range from $960,000 to $1,080,000. That is about $215 per square foot.

How many homes are for sale in Missouri Lakes Filing #1?

There are 3 homes for sale in Missouri Lakes Filing #1, Black Hawk, CO today. Symbio works this out from the live MLS feed again every fifteen minutes, so the count is current to the quarter hour rather than a monthly snapshot.

What school district is Missouri Lakes Filing #1 in?

Missouri Lakes Filing #1, Black Hawk, CO is served by the Gilpin RE-1 school district. Homes for sale here most often feed Gilpin Elementary, Gilpin County School Middle and Gilpin County School High School.

Is Missouri Lakes Filing #1 walkable?

Symbio rates Missouri Lakes Filing #1 3 out of 10 for walkability (Car-dependent). Transit scores 2 out of 10 and biking 5 out of 10.

What is around Missouri Lakes Filing #1?

The Missouri Lakes Filing #1 guide on symbiohomes.com maps the schools, parks, groceries, cafés, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas stations, banks and places of worship closest to the neighborhood, measured from its centre and listed nearest first. Each of the homes for sale also opens the same map centred on that address.

Nearby neighborhoods in Black Hawk

Neighborhoods at a similar price point, and the rest of Black Hawk.

Market figures on this page are worked out from the live MLS feed every fifteen minutes — the exact moment is stamped at the foot of the page — and cover homes for sale, not rentals or land. The homes listed above are read live as you open it. The neighborhood description and the liveability scores are Symbio’s own read of the area rather than a third-party rating. Nothing here is an appraisal — ask us for a real valuation if you are thinking of selling.

Common questions, answered with live Colorado numbers

These figures were worked out from the live MLS feed at September 22, 2026 at 7:08 PM Mountain time, and are recomputed every fifteen minutes.