Revolutionizing · Modernizing · Simplifying
NeighborhoodsArvada › SaBell Filing 2

SaBell Filing 2

There are 5 homes for sale in SaBell Filing 2 right now. The median asking price is $465,355, and current listings run from $419,950 to $499,950.

Living in SaBell Filing 2

SaBell Filing 2 is a residential subdivision in Arvada, Colorado, offering a mix of newer and established homes in a suburban setting. The neighborhood is situated in northwest metro Denver with convenient access to I-76 and US-85, making commutes to downtown Denver and Boulder feasible. Residents enjoy proximity to parks, schools, and local shopping centers, with the charm of a developing community that balances growth with family-friendly appeal.

Walkability

5/10
Somewhat Walkable — Limited pedestrian infrastructure; some errands require a car.

Transit

3/10
Minimal Transit — Limited public transportation; car-dependent area.

Biking

5/10
Bikeable — Some bike lanes; moderate connectivity to destinations.

Quiet

6/10
Quiet — Generally peaceful; low traffic relative to urban areas.

Calm streets

7/10
Calm — Family-oriented; low crime relative to metro average.

Getting around

7/10
Good Access — Quick highway access; reasonable reach to amenities.

The SaBell Filing 2 market right now

There are 5 homes for sale in SaBell Filing 2 right now. The median asking price is $465,355, and current listings run from $419,950 to $499,950. That works out to about $445 per square foot. A typical home here is around 1,067 square feet with 2 bedrooms, built around 2026. 5 homes sold in SaBell Filing 2 over the last twelve months at a median sale price of $475,541. Homes currently on the market have been listed a median of 155 days.

5
Homes for sale
$465,355
Median asking price
$445
Per square foot
5
Sold in 12 months
$475,541
Median sale price
155
Median days on market

Schools

SaBell Filing 2 is served by the Jefferson County R-1 school district. Across the homes for sale today, most homes feed Vanderhoof Elementary and Drake Middle and Arvada West High School.

Homes for sale in SaBell Filing 2

Every home on the market in SaBell Filing 2 today.

See every SaBell Filing 2 home in Symbio AI search

What’s around SaBell Filing 2

Schools, parks, groceries, coffee, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas, banks and places of worship near SaBell Filing 2, Arvada, CO, measured from the middle of the neighborhood and listed nearest first.

Distances are straight-line from the centre of SaBell Filing 2. Open any home above to see the same map centred on that address.

Questions people ask about SaBell Filing 2

How much do homes cost in SaBell Filing 2?

The median asking price in SaBell Filing 2, Arvada, CO is $465,355. Homes currently for sale range from $419,950 to $499,950. That is about $445 per square foot.

How many homes are for sale in SaBell Filing 2?

There are 5 homes for sale in SaBell Filing 2, Arvada, CO today. Symbio works this out from the live MLS feed again every fifteen minutes, so the count is current to the quarter hour rather than a monthly snapshot.

Is SaBell Filing 2 a seller’s market?

5 homes sold in SaBell Filing 2 over the last twelve months at a median of $475,541, against 5 on the market now that have been listed a median of 155 days.

What school district is SaBell Filing 2 in?

SaBell Filing 2, Arvada, CO is served by the Jefferson County R-1 school district. Homes for sale here most often feed Vanderhoof Elementary, Drake Middle and Arvada West High School.

Is SaBell Filing 2 walkable?

Symbio rates SaBell Filing 2 5 out of 10 for walkability (Somewhat Walkable). Transit scores 3 out of 10 and biking 5 out of 10.

What is around SaBell Filing 2?

The SaBell Filing 2 guide on symbiohomes.com maps the schools, parks, groceries, cafés, restaurants, gyms, healthcare, shopping, transit, gas stations, banks and places of worship closest to the neighborhood, measured from its centre and listed nearest first. Each of the homes for sale also opens the same map centred on that address.

Nearby neighborhoods in Arvada

Neighborhoods at a similar price point, and the rest of Arvada.

Market figures on this page are worked out from the live MLS feed every fifteen minutes — the exact moment is stamped at the foot of the page — and cover homes for sale, not rentals or land. The homes listed above are read live as you open it. The neighborhood description and the liveability scores are Symbio’s own read of the area rather than a third-party rating. Nothing here is an appraisal — ask us for a real valuation if you are thinking of selling.

Common questions, answered with live Colorado numbers

These figures were worked out from the live MLS feed at September 22, 2026 at 6:53 PM Mountain time, and are recomputed every fifteen minutes.